?

Log in

. D M G

the to be program of life

Name:
Perpetualize
Alias:Norm Lam
Specie:Human
Sex:Male
Years:21+
Latitude:68+"/1.7+m
Gravity:160+lb/72.5+kg
Breed:Chinese
Bond:Monogamous w/ Kiwi
Discipline:Undergrad
Concentration:MAC/CS/MGT
Habitation:Stoddard Complex B115
HomeTown:DMS Lat>42° 16-24' DMS Lon> -71° 4-48'





Boulevard Of Broken Dreams
I walk a lonely road
The only one that I have ever known
Don't know where it goes
But it's home to me and I walk alone

I walk this empty street
On the Boulevard of Broken Dreams
Where the city sleeps
and I'm the only one and I walk alone

My shadow's the only one that walks beside me
My shallow heart's the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
'Til then I walk alone

I'm walking down the line
That divides me somewhere in my mind
On the border line
Of the edge and where I walk alone

Read between the lines
What's fucked up and everything's alright
Check my vital signs
To know I'm still alive and I walk alone

In The End
I don't know why
It doesn't even matter how hard you try keep that in mind
I designed this rhyme
To explain in due time
All I know
Time is a valuable thing
Watch it fly by as the pendulum swings
Watch it count down to the end of the day
The clock ticks life away
It's so unreal
Didn't look out below
Watch the time go right out the window
Trying to hold on, but didn't even know
Wasted it all just to watch you go
I kept everything inside and even though I tried, it all fell apart
What it meant to me will eventually be a memory of a time when

I tried so hard
And got so far
But in the end
It doesn't even matter
I had to fall
To lose it all
But in the end
It doesn't even matter

Listen To Your Heart
I know there's something in the wake of your smile.
I get a notion from the look in your eyes, yea.
You've built a love but that love falls apart.
Your little piece of heaven turns too dark.

Sometimes you wonder if this fight is worthwhile.
The precious moments are all lost in the tide, yea.
They're swept away and nothing is what is seems,
the feeling of belonging to your dreams.

And there are voices
that want to be heard.
So much to mention
but you can't find the words.
The scent of magic,
the beauty that's been
when love was wilder than the wind.

Listen to your heart
when he's calling for you.
Listen to your heart
there's nothing else you can do.
I don't know where you're going
and I don't know why,
but listen to your heart
before you tell him goodbye.




Your Love Style is Agape

You are a caring, kind, and selfless partner.
Unsurprisingly, your love style is the most rare.
You are willing to sacrfice your world for your sweetie.
Except it doesn't really feel like sacrifice to you.
For you, nothing feels better than giving to the one you love.


Your Deadly Sins
Envy: 40%
Sloth: 40%
Pride: 20%
Gluttony: 0%
Greed: 0%
Lust: 0%
Warth: 0%
Chance You'll Go to Hell: 14%
You will die in a duel.




Your Political Profile:
Overall: 20% Conservative, 80% Liberal
Social Issues: 0% Conservative, 100% Liberal
Personal Responsibility: 50% Conservative, 50% Liberal
Fiscal Issues: 0% Conservative, 100% Liberal
Ethics: 0% Conservative, 100% Liberal
Defense and Crime: 50% Conservative, 50% Liberal


(random) hugs & kisses, 114, 411, achieving goals, agnostic, anime, anticipation, argo, asian night, autumn, beach, beautiful landscape, beautiful people, being lazy, being who i am, biking, birthdays, black, bls, blue, books, boston, boston latin, brookline, bumping noses, chatting, childhood reminders, china, christmas, comedy, comics, computers, creativity, cuddling, dancing, darkness, daydreaming, dreams, driving, dvds, economics, family, fantasy, field days, finding meaning in life, flirting, food, fridays, friends, girls, graduation, graphic design, hanging out, happiness, having goals, helping people, her, hoodies, horror movies, humor, innocence, intelligence, intreging eyes, joking, kisses, kissing, kiwi, laughing, learning, life, lineage, living without regrets, love, manga, money, movies, mp3s, music, musicals, nature, new years, night, old friends, pain, parties, perpetual, philosophy, photography, photoshop, pi, piano, pictures, plays, poking, prom, psychology, reading, relaxing, road trip, robotics, romance, rpgs, sadness, sappy movies, science, science fiction, secrets, sex, sex jokes, ski trip, skiing, sleep, snow, snowboarding, spicy food, spring, starbucks, stars, strategy games, summer, sunrises, sunsets, sushi, taking pictures, talking, talking in person, talking on the phone, talking online, talking too much, tea, techno, theory of relativity, thinking, tickling, trance, traveling, tremont st., volunteer work, walking, water, web design, wellesley, wendys, white, winter, women, working hard, wpi, yummy chicken,

Statistics